2019 Schedule of Events

Friday, October 25: 8:00 AM (Free General Admission)

1 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett Under 14 Equitation Flat presented by Palm Beach International Academy
2 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett Under 14 Equitation Over Fences presented by Palm Beach International Academy
4 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett 14 - 15 Equitation Flat
5 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett 14 - 15 Equitation Over Fences
7 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett 16 - 17 Equitation Flat
8 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett 16 - 17 Equitation Over Fences
10 Adult Equitation Flat
11 Adult Equitation Over Fences
13 KHJA Equitation Flat
14 KHJA Equitation Over Fences

Saturday, October 26: 7:30 AM (Free General Admission)

3 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett Under 14 Equitation Over Fences presented by Palm Beach International Academy
6 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett 14 - 15 Equitation Over Fences
9 Cindi Perez and Anne Bennett 16 - 17 Equitation Over Fences
12 Adult Equitation Over Fences
15 KHJA Equitation Over Fences
16 Taylor Harris Insurance Services National Horse Show Adult Equitation Championship

Sunday, October 27: 7:30 AM (Free General Admission)

17 Boggs Hill National Horse Show KHJA Equitation Championship
18 Hamel Foundation National Horse Show 3'3" Equitation Championship

Tuesday, October 29: 7:30AM (Free General Admission)

40 High Performance Conformation Hunter Model
30 Dr/Mrs Kenneth Garber Green Conformation Hunter Model
42 High Performance Conformation Hunter
43 High Performance Conformation Hunter Handy
32 Dr/Mrs Kenneth Garber Green Conformation Hunter
33 Dr/Mrs Kenneth Garber Green Conformation Hunter Handy
52 Goshen Hill Green Hunter 3'6"
53 Goshen Hill Green Hunter 3'6" – Handy
62 Green Hunter 3'9" 63 Green Hunter 3'9" – Handy
72 Judith Murch High Performance Hunter
73 Judith Murch High Performance Hunter Handy
92 Suzanne Thoben Marquard Amateur Owner Hunter over 35
93 Suzanne Thoben Marquard Amateur Owner Hunter over 35 Handy
82 Hunt LTD Amateur Owner Hunter Under 35
83 Hunt LTD Amateur Owner Hunter under 35 Handy
91 Suzanne Thoben Marquard Amateur Owner Hunter over 35 U/S
81 Hunt LTD Amateur Owner Hunter under 35 U/S

Wednesday, October 30: 7:00 AM (Free General Admission)

51 Goshen Hill Green Hunter 3'6" U/S
31 Dr/Mrs Kenneth Garber Green Conformation Hunter U/S
61 Green Hunter 3'9" U/S
41 High Performance Conformation Hunter U/S
71 Judith Murch High Performance Working Hunter U/S
54 Goshen Hill Green Hunter 3'6" Stake
34 Dr/Mrs Kenneth Garber Green Conformation Hunter Stake
64 Green Hunter 3'9" Stake 44 High Performance Conformation Hunter Stake
74 Judith Murch High Performance Hunter Stake
94 Suzanne Thoben Marquard Amateur Owner Hunter over 35 Stake
84 Hunt LTD Amateur Owner Hunter Hunter under 35 Stake
102 The Rencourt Foundation Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" 18-35
103 The Rencourt Foundation Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" 18-35 Handy
112 Oare & Adikes-Hill Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" over 35
113 Oare & Adikes-Hill Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" over 35 Handy
101 The Rencourt Foundation Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" 18-35 U/S
111 Oare & Adikes-Hill Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" over 35 U/S 251 $36,000

251 Free x Rein International Jumper Welcome Speed Time First Round (Costume Class)

Thursday, October 31: 7:00 AM ($5 General Admission after 5pm - BUY TICKETS)

104 The Rencourt Foundation Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" 18-35 Stake
114 Oare & Adikes-Hill Amateur Owner Hunter 3'3" over 35 Stake
122 Small Junior Hunter O/F 15 and under
123 Small Junior Hunter O/F 15 and under Handy
132 Small Junior Hunter O/F 16 – 17
133 Small Junior Hunter O/F 16 – 17 Handy
142 Large Junior Hunter O/F 15 and under
143 Large Junior Hunter O/F 15 and under Handy
152 The Gochman Family Large Junior Hunter O/F 16 – 17
153 The Gochman Family Large Junior Working Hunter O/F 16 – 17 Handy

210 $5,000 Junior Jumper Welcome – Time First Jump Off
212 $5,000 Amateur Owner Jumper Welcome – Time First Jump Off
252 $36,000 International Jumper Faults Converted

8:00 PM: 
253 $135,000 International Jumper Classic

Friday, November 1: ($5 General Admission after 5 PM - BUY TICKETS)

121 Small Junior Hunter 15 and under U/S
131 Small Junior Hunter 16-17 U/S
141 Large Junior Hunter 15 and under U/S
151 The Gochman Family Large Junior Hunter 16-17 U/S
124 Small Junior Hunter 15 and under Stake
134 Small Junior Hunter 16-17 Stake
144 Large Junior Hunter 15 and under Stake
154 The Gochman Family Large Junior Hunter 16-17 Stake
162 Junior Hunter 3'3" 15 and Under
172 Junior Hunter 3'3" 16-17
161 Junior Hunter 3'3" 15 and Under U/S
171 Junior Hunter 3'3" 16-17 U/S

211 $10,000 Junior Jumper – Time First Round
213 $10,000 Amateur Jumper – Time First Round
254 Salamander Hotels & Resorts $36,000 Accumulator Class

7:00 PM:
185 National Horse Show $50,000 Hunter Classic presented by The Hill Family
Round 1; 3'6", 3'9", 4'
Round 2; 3'6", 3'9", 4'

Saturday, November 2: 7:00 AM ($10 General Admission - BUY TICKETS)

21 ASPCA Maclay Warm-Up – not judged
164 Junior Hunter 3'3" 15 and Under Stake
163 Junior Hunter 3'3" 15 and Under Handy
174 Junior Hunter 3'3" 16-17 Stake
173 Junior Hunter 3'3" 16-17 Handy
214 $25,000 Hollow Brook Wealth Management Show Jumping Hall of Fame Amateur Owner/Junior Jumper Grand Prix

7:00 PM: 
255 $225,000 Longines FEI Jumping World Cup ™ Lexington

Sunday, November 3: 7:00 AM ($10 General Admission - BUY TICKETS)

20 Maclay National Championship for the ASPCA Maclay Horsemanship Class
presented by Chansonette Farm

Maclay National Championship – FINAL ROUND
presented by Chansonette Farm